The Fiancé Visa Process and How to Apply

Also known as the K1 visa, the fiancé visa doesn’t give the receive leave to become a resident of the United States. Instead, they can live in the country for 90 days. After the duration ends, they must marry the person who – should be a US citizen — petitioned...

How to Get an Employment Based Green Card

It is possible for foreign nationals to get Employment Based Immigration with a green card dedicated to this purpose. With this document, an applicant may legally reside and work in the United States. The Employment Based Green Card Process can be started by those...

How to apply for a U.S. Student Visa

Foreign students who want to study here can obtain a US Student Visa. Once they do, they are eligible to attend most US universities and colleges, non-academic institutions, and research programs. If you have been planning to do this, we’d recommend applying for a...

Form I-130

Form I-130 Petition for Alien Relatives Form I-130, or the “Petition for Alien Relatives” as it is officially called, proves that a US citizen or a green card holder and his/her alien relative who wishes to immigrate to the US are related. To ensure that the relative...

How to Become a U.S. Citizen

Becoming a US citizen, you will have an unparalleled opportunity to broaden your horizons and pursue the American Dream. After becoming a legal permanent resident in the country, you will be eligible for becoming a ”naturalized US citizen” if you are able...

How to Get a Family Based Visa

Individuals who are closely related to a permanent US resident or a citizen of the country may get family based visas. There isn’t a limit on how many immediate relatives, such as children, spouses, or parents, a US citizen may apply for. However, the US Department of...

Book Your FREE Consult

 

You have Successfully Subscribed!